Fugitive Watch: Wanted by the FBI

Robert William Fisher has been charged with three counts of murder and arson of an occupied building.

Reward: $100,000

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Blue

Sex: Male

Height: 6 feet

Weight: 190 pounds

Race: White

Nationality: American

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, N.Y.

Date of Birth Used: April 13, 1961

Occupations: Surgical Catheter, Respiratory Therapist, Fireman.

Scars and Marks: Fisher has surgical scars on his lower back.

Remarks: Fisher should be considered armed and dangerous. He is believed to be in possession of several weapons, including a high-powered rifle.

On the morning of April 10, 2001, a Scottsdale, Ariz. home exploded and was engulfed in flames. After the fire was extinguished, the bodies of a woman and two young children were discovered inside the burned residence. An accelerant had been poured over the victims' bodies, their throats had been slit, and the adult victim had also been shot.

Fisher is physically fit and is an avid outdoorsman, hunter and fisherman. He has a noticeable gold crown on his upper left first bicuspid tooth. He may walk with an exaggerated erect posture and his chest pushed out due to a lower back injury. Fisher is known to chew tobacco heavily. He has ties to New Mexico and Florida.

Aliases: Robert W. Fisher

Contact: If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Click Here for the Investigative Homepage.

-- This embed didnt make it to copy for story id = 4345278.
Join the Discussion
blog comments powered by Disqus
 
You Might Also Like...