Critics Choice Awards 2011 Winners List

PHOTO BLACK SWAN 127 HOURS PORTMAN FRANCO
Share
Copy

Best Picture
*"The Social Network"

"127 Hours"

"Black Swan"

"The Fighter"

"Inception"

"The King's Speech"

"The Town"

"Toy Story 3

"True Grit"

"Winter's Bone"

Best Actor
*Colin Firth - "The King's Speech"

Jeff Bridges - "True Grit"

Robert Duvall - "Get Low"

Jesse Eisenberg - "The Social Network"

James Franco - "127 Hours"

Ryan Gosling - "Blue Valentine"

Go to Oscar.com for Oscar coverage before, during and after the awards.

Best Actress
*Natalie Portman - "Black Swan"

Annette Bening - "The Kids Are All Right"

Nicole Kidman - "Rabbit Hole"

Jennifer Lawrence - "Winter's Bone"

Noomi Rapace - "The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

Michelle Williams - "Blue Valentine"

Best Supporting Actor
*Christian Bale - "The Fighter"

Andrew Garfield - "The Social Network"

Jeremy Renner - "The Town"

Sam Rockwell - "Conviction"

Mark Ruffalo - "The Kids Are All Right"

Geoffrey Rush - "The King's Speech"

Best Supporting Actress
*Melissa Leo - "The Fighter"

Amy Adams - "The Fighter"

Helena Bonham Carter - "The King's Speech"

Mila Kunis - "Black Swan"

Hailee Steinfeld - "True Grit"

Jacki Weaver - "Animal Kingdom"

Best Young Actor/Actress
*Hailee Steinfeld - "True Grit"

Elle Fanning - "Somewhere"

Jennifer Lawrence - "Winter's Bone"

Chloe Grace Moretz - "Let Me In"

Chloe Grace Moretz - "Kick-Ass"

Kodi Smit-McPhee - "Let Me In"

Best Acting Ensemble
* "The Fighter"

"The Kids Are All Right"

"The King's Speech"

"The Social Network"

"The Town"

Best Director
*David Fincher - "The Social Network"

Darren Aronofsky - "Black Swan"

Danny Boyle - "127 Hours"

Joel Coen & Ethan Coen - "True Grit"

Tom Hooper - "The King's Speech"

Christopher Nolan - "Inception"

Best Original Screenplay
*"The King's Speech" - David Seidler

"Another Year" - Mike Leigh

"Black Swan" - Mark Heyman and Andres Heinz and John McLaughlin

"The Fighter" - Scott Silver and Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson (Story by Keith Dorrington & Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson)

"Inception" - Christopher Nolan

"The Kids Are All Right" - Lisa Cholodenko and Stuart Blumberg

Best Adapted Screenplay
*"The Social Network" - Aaron Sorkin

"127 Hours" - Simon Beaufoy and Danny Boyle

"The Town" - Ben Affleck, Peter Craig and Sheldon Turner

"Toy Story 3" - Michael Arndt (Story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich)

"True Grit" - Joel Coen & Ethan Coen

"Winter's Bone" - Debra Granik and Anne Rosellini

Best Cinematography
*"Inception" - Wally Pfister

"127 Hours" - Anthony Dod Mantle

"Black Swan" - Matthew Libatique

"The King's Speech" - Danny Cohen

"True Grit" - Roger Deakins

Best Art Direction
*"Inception" - Guy Hendrix Dyas

"Alice in Wonderland" - Stefan Dechant

"Black Swan" - Therese DePrez and Tora Peterson

"The King's Speech" - Netty Chapman

"True Grit" - Jess Gonchor and Nancy Haigh

Best Editing
*"Inception" - Lee Smith

"127 Hours" - Jon Harris

"Black Swan" - Andrew Weisblum

"The Social Network" - Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter

Best Costume Design
* "Alice in Wonderland" - Colleen Atwood

"Black Swan" - Amy Westcott

"The King's Speech" - Jenny Beavan

"True Grit" - Mary Zophres

Best Makeup
*"Alice in Wonderland"

"Black Swan"

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1"

"True Grit"

Best Visual Effects
*"Inception"

"Alice in Wonderland"

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1"

"Tron: Legacy"

Best Sound
*"Inception"

"127 Hours"

"Black Swan"

"The Social Network"

"Toy Story 3"

Best Animated Feature
*"Toy Story 3"

Page
  • 1
  • |
  • 2
null
Join the Discussion
You are using an outdated version of Internet Explorer. Please click here to upgrade your browser in order to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus
 
You Might Also Like...