Complete 2014 FIFA World Cup Results

All the scores from the monthlong tournament.

— -- 14 Ways to Pass Yourself Off as a World Cup Fan

11 Soccer-Obsessed Bars for World Cup Cheering

ESPN: Complete Coverage

First Round

Thursday, June 12

Brazil 3, Croatia 1 at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo

Friday, June 13

Mexico 1, Cameroon 0 at Estadio das Dunas, Natal

Netherlands 5, Spain 1 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Chile 3, Australia 1 at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba

Saturday, June 14

Colombia 3, Greece 0 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte

Uruguay 1, Costa Rica 3 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza

Italy 2, England 1 at Arena Amazonia, Manaus

Ivory Coast 2, Japan 1 at Arena Pernambuco, Recife

Sunday, June 15

Switzerland 2, Ecuador 1 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia

France 3, Honduras 0 at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

Argentina 2, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

Monday, June 16

Germany 4, Portugal 0 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Iran 0, Nigeria 0 at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

United States 2, Ghana 1 at Estadio das Dunas, Natal

Tuesday, June 17

Belgium 2, Algeria 1 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte

Brazil 0, Mexico 0 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza

Russia 1, South Korea 1 at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba

Wednesday, June 18

Netherlands 3, Australia 2 at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

Chile 2, Spain 0 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

Croatia 4, Cameroon 0 at Arena Amazonia, Manaus

Thursday, June 19

Colombia 2, Ivory Coast 1 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia

Uruguay 2, England 1 at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo

Japan 0, Greece 0 at Estadio das Dunas, Natal

Friday, June 20

Costa Rica 1, Italy 0 at Arena Pernambuco, Recife

France 5, Switzerland 2 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Ecuador 2, Honduras 1 at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

Saturday, June 21

Argentina 1, Iran 0 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte

Germany 2, Ghana 2 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza

Nigeria 1, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba

Sunday, June 22

Belgium 1, Russia 0 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

Algeria 4, South Korea 2 at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

United States 2, Portugal 2 at Arena Amazonia, Manaus

Monday, June 23

Netherlands 2, Chile 0 at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo

Spain 3, Australia 0 at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

Mexico 3, Croatia 1 at Arena Pernambuco, Recife

Brazil 4, Cameroon 1 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia

Tuesday, June 24

Uruguay 1, Italy 0 at Estadio das Dunas, Natal

Costa Rica 0, England 0 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte

Colombia 4, Japan 1 at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba

Greece 2, Ivory Coast 1 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza

Wednesday, June 25

Argentina 3, Nigeria 2 at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

Bosnia-Herzegovina 3, Iran 1 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Ecuador 0, France 0 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

Switzerland 3, Honduras 0 at Arena Amazonia, Manaus

Thursday, June 26

Germany 1, United States 0 at Arena Pernambuco, Recife

Portugal 2, Ghana 1 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia

South Korea 0, Belgium 1 at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo

Algeria 1, Russia 1 at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

Round of 16

Saturday, June 28

Brazil 1, Chile 1 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (Brazil wins 3-2 on penalties)

Colombia 2, Uruguay 0 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

Sunday, June 29

Netherlands 2, Mexico 1 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza

Costa Rica 1, Greece 1 at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (Costa Rica wins 5-3 on penalties)

Monday, June 30

France 2, Nigeria 0 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia

Germany 2, Algeria 1 in extra time at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

Tuesday, July 1

Argentina 1, Switzerland 0 in extra time at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo

Belgium 2, United States 1 in extra time at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 4

Germany 1, France 0 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

Brazil 2, Colombia 1 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza

Saturday, July 5

Argentina 1, Belgium 0 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia

Netherlands 0, Costa Rica 0 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (Netherlands wins 4-3 on penalties)

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 8

Germany 7, Brazil 1 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte

Wednesday, July 9

Argentina 0, Netherlands 0 at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (Argentina wins 4-2 on penalties)

Third-Place Game

Saturday, July 12

Netherlands 3, Brazil 0 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia

Final

Sunday, July 13

Germany 1, Argentina 0 in extra time at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

Top Stories

Top Stories

Top Stories

Top Stories

ABC News Live

ABC News Live

24/7 coverage of breaking news and live events