College basketball transfer list

— -- It's been nearly a decade now that we've been compiling transfer lists, a list that started at about 200 names in Year 1 and swelled to more than 700 last season. We contact coaches from all 351 Division I schools for the data you find below, and any player moving on to a program at any level of college basketball is eligible for inclusion in the list.

This year we've broken the list up into categories to make things more easily digestible, beginning with a top-five available transfers group that will be updated as names come off the board. The broader list is broken up into graduate transfers (eligible immediately), those who left school in the spring and those who left during the winter (mid-season transfers):

Graduate transfers (all are eligible immediately)

Kwesi Abakah, 6-8, PF, Jr., Northeastern -- RICHMOND
Kale Abrahamson, 6-8, F, Jr., Drake -- DUQUESNE
Spike Albrecht, 5-11, PG, RS Jr., Michigan -- PURDUE
Noah Allen, 6-7, F, Jr., UCLA -- HAWAII
Austin Arians, 6-6, F, Jr., Milwaukee -- WAKE FOREST
Jordan Ashton, 6-4, G, Jr., Iowa State -- NORTHERN IOWA
A.J. Astroth, 6-6, SF, Jr., Towson -- PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
Nick Banyard, 6-8, F, RS Jr., Illinois State -- UCF
Canyon Barry, 6-5, SG, RS Jr., Charleston -- FLORIDA
Stephen Bennett, 6-9, C, RS Jr., Robert Morris -- IUPUI
Malcolm Bernard, 6-6, SF, Jr., Florida A&M -- XAVIER
Emile Blackman, 6-4, G, RS Jr., Niagara -- DUQUESNE
Elisha Boone, 6-3, G, Soph., Saint Peter's --?WEST VIRGINIA TECH
Darrell Bowie, 6-7, SG, RS Jr., Northern Illinois -- IOWA STATE
Lawrence Brown, 6-5, PF, RS Jr., Mercer -- MISSOURI SOUTHERN
Terry Brutus, 6-6, F, Jr., Ole Miss -- SAMFORD
Charles Buggs, 6-9, F, Jr., Minnesota -- USC
J.J. Butler, 6-3, G, Sr., Lipscomb
Milos Cabarkapa, 6-11, C, RS Soph., Central Michigan -- INDIANPOLIS (DIVISION II)
Norville Carey, 6-7, PF, RS Jr., Southern Mississippi -- RIDER
Ben Carter, 6-9, F, Jr., UNLV -- MICHIGAN STATE
Sam Cassell Jr., 6-4, PG, RS Jr., Connecticut -- IONA
Jordan Chatman, 6-5, G, Jr., BYU -- BOSTON COLLEGE
Novian Cherry, 6-5, G, Jr., Savannah State -- CAL STATE SAN MARCOS (Division II)
Darion Clark, 6-7, F, RS Jr., USC -- GRAND CANYON
Corban Collins, 6-3, G, Jr., Morehead State -- ALABAMA
Daquan Cook, 6-2, G, RS Jr., UNLV
Jeremiah Davis, 6-3, G, RS Jr., Ball State --?GEORGIA STATE
Talbott Denny, 6-6, PF, Sr., Lipscomb -- ARIZONA
Connor Devine, 6-10, C, Jr., South Dakota State --?ALASKA ANCHORAGE (Division II)
Denzel Dulin, 6-4, G, Jr., Bethune Cookman -- ALCORN STATE
Ot Elmore, 6-3, G, RS Soph., UTRGV (two years remaining) -- MARSHALL
Lew Evans, 6-8, RS Jr., F, Utah State -- TENNESSEE
Evans Ganapamo, 6-5, SG, Jr., New Orleans
Hayes Garrity, 6-1, SG, RS Jr., Utah Valley -- IDAHO STATE
C.J. Gettys, 7-0, C, Jr., UNCW -- RUTGERS
Khaliq Ghani, 6-5, G, Jr., Yale
L.G. Gill, 6-7, F, Jr., Duquesne -- MARYLAND
John Gillon, 6-0, G, Jr., Colorado State -- SYRACUSE
Savon Goodman, 6-6, F, Jr., Arizona State
Derail Green, 6-7, F, RS Jr., Incarnate Word -- NORTH TEXAS
Brian Greene, 6-3, G, Jr., Florida Gulf Coast -- CHICAGO STATE
Doudou Gueye, 6-10, C, RS Jr., South Carolina State -- BALL STATE
J.C Hampton, 6-0, G, Jr., Lipscomb -- TEXAS A&M
P.J. Hardwick, 5-10, PG, RS Jr., Arkansas State
DeAndre Harris, 6-4, SG, Jr., North Texas -- NICHOLLS STATE
Cameron Harvey, 6-3, G, Jr., Stetson -- MILWAUKEE
JaVontae Hawkins, 6-5, SG, RS Jr., Eastern Kentucky -- FORDHAM
Gregory "Pierre" Hayden, 5-8, G, Jr., Hampton -- NEWMAN
A.J. Hess, 6-6, SF, Jr., Southern Utah -- SOUTH DAKOTA STATE
Tony Hicks, 6-2, SG, Sr., Penn -- LOUISVILLE
Merrill Holden, 6-8, PF, RS Jr., Louisiana Tech -- IOWA STATE
Christopher Ikuenobe, F, Jr., UTRGV -- ROGERS STATE
Mareik Isom, 6-9, F, Jr., Arkansas-Little Rock -- TEXAS
Valentine Izundu, 6-10, C, RS Jr., Washington State -- SAN DIEGO STATE
Maurice Jeffers, 6-8, F, Jr., Delaware -- BOSTON COLLEGE
Que Johnson, 6-5, G, Jr., Washington State -- WESTERN KENTUCKY
Ronnie Johnson, 6-0, G, RS Jr., Houston -- ?AUBURN
Theo Johnson, 6-7, G, Jr., Liberty -- CAL STATE DOMINGUEZ HILLS
Christian Jones, 6-7, PF, RS Jr., St. John's -- UNLV
Marvin Jones, 6-10, C, RS Jr., Kent State
Phillip Jones, 6-6, F, Jr., UTSA -- SAM HOUSTON STATE
Stefan Jovanovic, 6-11,F, Jr., Hawaii -- LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
Christian Kessee, 6-1, G, Jr., Coppin State -- MEMPHIS
Michael Kessens, 6-9, F, RS Jr., Alabama -- FIU
Dusan Langura, 6-2, G, RS Jr., Mississippi Valley State -- SOUTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY
Mike LaTulip, 6-1, G, RS Jr., Illinois -- WRIGHT STATE
Anthony Livingston, 6-8, PF, Jr., Arkansas State -- TEXAS TECH
Junior Lomomba, 6-5, SG, Jr., Providence -- WESTERN KENTUCKY
Kajon Mack, 6-3, G, Jr., Tulane (2 years left) -- TENNESSEE TECH
Darcy Malone, 7-0, C, Jr., LSU -- CAL STATE FULLERTON
Jordan Mathews, 6-4, SG, Jr., California -- GONZAGA
Kellen McCormick, 6-8, F, Fr., Western Michigan -- GEORGIA TECH
Pat McNamara, 6-5, G, Fr., New Hampshire -- DES MOINES AREA CC
Grant Mullins, 6-3, G, Jr., Columbia --- CALIFORNIA
Cullen Neal, 6-5, SG, Soph., New Mexico (two years remaining) -- OLE MISS
J.J. N'Ganga, 6-10, C, Sr., New Mexico -- MERCER
Chinonso Obokoh, 6-9, C, Soph., Syracuse -- ST. BONAVENTURE
Uche Ofoegbu, 6-4, SG, Jr., San Francisco -- UNLV
Bola Olaniyan, 6-7, PF, Jr., Southern Illinois -- ALABAMA
Michael Orris, 6-2, PG, Jr., Northern Illinois -- SOUTH DAKOTA STATE
Reggie Patterson, 6-4, G, Jr., Mississippi State
Richard Peters, 6-11, C, Jr., Albany -- CAL STATE FULLERTON
Jodan Price, 6-7, SF, Jr., Eastern Michigan -- GEORGIA TECH
Rodney Pryor, 6-5, SG, Jr., Robert Morris -- GEORGETOWN
Katin Reinhardt, 6-6, G, RS Jr., USC -- MARQUETTE
Chris Reyes, 6-7, PF, Jr., Utah -- PEPPERDINE
L.J. Rose, 6-3, G, Jr., Houston -- BYU
Atif Russell, 6-5, F, RS Jr., Pepperdine -- HOUSTON BAPTIST
Chad Rykhoek, 6-11, C, Jr., Baylor (2 years left) -- MEMPHIS
Aaron Scales, 6-9, C, Jr., Cleveland State -- NORTH CAROLINA A&T
Skylar Scrivano, 6-10, F, Jr., Saint Joseph's
Justin Seymour, 6-3, G, Jr., Murray State -- GEORGIA STATE
Scott Sill, 6-9, F, Jr., Delaware State
LaRon Smith, 6-8, C, Jr., Bethune Cookman -- AUBURN
Akeem Springs, 6-3, G, Jr., Milwaukee -- MINNESOTA
Justus Stanback, 6-9, F, Jr., IUPUI (two years remaining)
Patrick Steeves, 6-7, SF, Jr., Harvard (two years remaining) -- GEORGE WASHINGTON
Connar Tava, 6-6, F, Sr., Western Michigan -- BOSTON COLLEGE
Cleveland Thomas, 6-3, G, Jr., Hartford
Kellon Thomas, 5-11, G, Jr., Kent State -- IUPUI
Tristan Thomas, 6-2, G, Jr., USC Upstate
Ron Trapps, 6-4, SG, Jr., Coastal Carolina -- NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
Sean Tuohy Jr., 6-0, G, Jr., Loyola (Md.) -- SMU
Parker U'u, 6-4, G, Jr., San Diego State
DeVon Walker, 6-6, G, Jr., Florida -- TROY
Karon Waller, 6-4, SG, Sr., Binghamton -- NORTHEASTERN STATE
Carrington Ward, 6-2, G, RS Jr., North Texas -- NORFOLK STATE
Andre Washington, 7-0, C, Sr., Wake Forest -- EAST CAROLINA
Andrew White III, 6-6, SG, Nebraska -- SYRACUSE
Christian White, 5-10, RS Jr., Syracuse -- PACE
Tafari Whittingham, 6-8, F, Jr., South Alabama -- CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE
Avery Woodson, 6-2, G, Fr., Memphis -- BUTLER
Johnny Zuppardo, 6-8, F, Jr., Mississippi State

Spring transfers

Patrick Ackerman, 6-10, PF, Jr., Detroit
Pernell Adgei, 6-7, F, Fr., Loyola (CHI) -- PANOLA COLLEGE
Peter Agba, 6-6, F, Fr., Akron - ROCHESTER COLLEGE
Jefkins Agyeman-Budu, 6-5, G, RS Soph., Grambling State -- GARDEN CITY CC
Jamar Akoh, 6-7, F, Soph., Cal State Fullerton -- MONTANA
Samson Akilo, 6-8, F, Soph., Manhattan -- CLARK ATLANTA
Bola Alade, 6-4, G, Fr., Oklahoma (walk-on) -- UTSA
Omer Alp Aksu, 6-2, G, Fr., UTSA -- MISSOURI S&T
Omer Aksu, 6-2, G, Fr., UTSA
Malik Albert, 6-1, G, Jr., Creighton
Marlon Alcindor, 6-5, F, Fr., St. Francis (BKN) -- NEW MEXICO MILITARY INSTITUTE
D'Angelo Allen, 6-7, F, Fr., Missouri
Nate Allen, 6-4, G, Fr., North Carolina Central -- PANOLA COLLEGE (JUCO)
Terrell Allen, 6-2, G, Fr., Drexel -- UCF
Ethan Alvano, 6-1, PG, Soph., Eastern Michigan -- CAL STATE SAN MARCOS
Kelvin Amayo, 6-5, G, Sr., Iona
Malik Amos, 6-2, G, Fr., Prairie View A&M -- BLINN COLLEGE
Jordan Andrews, 6-5, SG, Fr., Youngstown State -- SOUTH ALABAMA
BK Ashe, 6-1, G, Jr., Mount St. Mary's -- LONGWOOD
Tavin Askew, 6-7, PF, Jr., Incarnate Word
Hansel Atencia, PG, Fr., Liberty -- MASTER'S COLLEGE
Sergine Athj, 6-4, G, Fr., Cal Poly -- PENINSULA COLLEGE
Darius Austin, 6-6, SF, Soph., UMKC -- JACKSON STATE
Larry Austin Jr., 6-2, PG, Soph., Xavier -- VANDERBILT
Dillon Avare, 6-0, G, RS Fr., Louisville (walk-on) -- EASTERN KENTUCKY
Ousmane Ba, 6-9, C, Jr., Jacksonville State -- ST. MARY'S (TEXAS)
Leon Bahner, 6-11, C, Soph., San Jose State
Xavier Banks, 6-2, G, Fr., Idaho State -- SOUTHERN VIRGINIA
DeAndre Barber, 6-2, G, Soph., High Point -- UNIVERSITY OF MOUNT OLIVE
Bret Barclay, 6-6, Soph, F, Southeast Louisiana -- WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE
Tyler Barlow, 6-9, F, Fr., Lafayette -- BLINN COLLEGE
Jalin Barnes, 6-1, G, Fr., Sam Houston State -- USC AIKEN
Sammy Barnes-Thompkins, 6-3, G, Fr., Boston College -- ODESSA JC
Oumar Barry, 6-10, C, Fr., DePaul -- IOWA WESTERN CC
Marcus Bartley, 6-4 ,G, Soph., Saint Louis -- SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
Paris Bass, 6-8, F, Soph., Detroit
Lamonte Bearden, 6-3, G, Soph., Buffalo -- WESTERN KENTUCKY
Donny Belcher III, 6-2, F, Fr., UMass-Lowell -- HESSTON COLLEGE
Benji Bell, 6-4, G, Jr., Florida State -- SHAW UNIVERSITY
D'Andre Bernard, 6-8, F, RS Fr., North Florida -- GEORGIA HIGHLANDS (JUCO)
Nolan Berry, 6-10, C, Soph., UC Davis
Robbie Berwick, 6-4, G, Soph., Florida State -- COLORADO STATE
Javon Bess, 6-5, F, Soph., Michigan State -- SAINT LOUIS
Mike Bethea Jr., 6-6, Jr., SG, Grambling State
Jayden Bezzant, 6-2, G, Fr., Texas-Rio Grand Valley -- NORTHWEST NAZARENE
Cameron Biedscheid, 6-7, F, RS Jr., Jacksonville State
Shi Blake, 6-7, F, Jr., Montana State
Cameron Blakley, 6-10, C, Jr., Charlotte -- WEST GEORGIA
Keljin Blevins, 6-4, G, Soph., Southern Mississippi -- MONTANA STATE
DelFincko Bogan, 5-9, G, Fr., Jacksonville State -- MOBERLY AREA CC
Henry Bolton III, 6-3, PG, Soph., Utah State -- USC AIKEN
Rico Bonds, 6-1, G, Fr., South Carolina State -- GEORGIA HIGHLANDS
Kevin Booze, 5-11, G, Soph., Lamar -- ANGELO STATE
Tyler Borchers, 6-7, F, Fr., South Dakota -- MORNINGSIDE
Marquan Botley, 5-10, PG, Jr., Florida Atlantic
Brett Bowling, 6-4, G, Soph., Marshall -- WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
Riley Bradshaw, 6-2, G, Jr., Montana
Randall Broddie, 6-3, G, Fr., Memphis -- NAVARRO COLLEGE
Melvin Brooks, 6-7, F, Fr., Charleston Southern -- EAST MISSISSIPPI CC
William Brooks, 7-0, C, Fr., UTRGV -- TYLER JC
Cane Broome, 6-0, G, Soph., Sacred Heart -- CINCINNATI
Charles Brown III, 6-6, F, Fr., Murray State -- ITAWAMBA CC
Gabe Brown, 7-0, C, Soph., American -- ROCKHURST
Harris Brown, 5-11, PG, Fr., Evansville -- DODGE CITY CC
Kajon Brown, 6-4, G, Fr., Tulsa -- LEE COLLEGE
Rashawn Browne, 6-1, G, Fr., New Mexico State -- CALIFORNIA UNIV., PENN
Derrick Bruce, 6-3, G, Fr., Oregon State -- NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE
Grant Bryant, 6-7, F, Soph., East Carolina -- TAMPA
Trae Bryant, 6-1, G, Fr., UNC Asheville -- CAPE FEAR CC (JUCO)
Nate Brown Bull, 7-1, C, Fr., FIU
Al Burge, 6-4, G, Fr., Longwood -- CHARLESTON
Justin Burks, 6-6, F, Fr., UC Santa Barbara
Jason Burnell, 6-7, F, Fr., Georgia Southern -- ST. PETERSBURG COLLEGE (FLORIDA) (JUCO)
Steven Burrough, 6-9, C, Jr., North Carolina A&T -- FAYETTEVILLE STATE
Joe Burton, 6-6, F, Soph., Oklahoma State -- VALPARAISO
Seth Callahan, 5-11, G, Fr., NJIT -- SUSQUEHANNA
Ridell Camidge, 6-3, G, Soph., Charlotte --TARLETON STATE (Division II)
C.J. Carr, 5-7, G, Soph., SIU Edwardsville -- MISSOURI SOUTHERN
Eric Carter, 6-9, PF, Soph., Delaware
Tanner Castora, 6-2, RS Fr., G, USC Upstate
Jace Chacon, 6-4, SG, Fr., Air Force
Tyree Chambers, 6-2, G, Soph., Providence -- LEMOYNE
Brekkott Chapman, 6-8, SF, Soph., Utah -- WEBER STATE
Kameron Chatman, 6-7, SF, Soph., Michigan -- DETROIT
Matt Cimino, 6-10, PF, Soph., George Washington -- AMERICAN
Marvin Clark Jr., 6-6, F, Soph., Michigan State -- ST. JOHN'S
Wes Clark, 6-0, G, Jr., Missouri
Eric Cobb, 6-10, F, Fr., South Carolina -- CHIPOLA COLLEGE
Jadon Cohee, 6-4, G, Soph., Seattle -- SOUTHERN UTAH
Austin Colbert, 6-8, F, Jr., Old Dominion -- HAMPTON
Deitrich Cole, 6-9, C, Soph., Jacksonville State -- MOBERLY AREA CC
Deontae Cole, 6-6, F, Jr., Northern Kentucky -- MOUNT VERNON NAZARENE
Elliott Cole, 5-7, G, Jr., Chicago State -- CHARLESTON COLLEGE
Justin Coleman, 6-0, G, Soph., Alabama -- SAMFORD
Armani Collins, 5-6, G, Fr., Portland State -- CITY COLLEGE OF SAN FRANCISCO
Chauncey Collins, 6-0, G, Soph., TCU
Hallice Cooke, 6-3, G, RS Soph., Iowa State -- NEVADA
Davante Cooper, 6-10, C, Fr., Bradley -- TYLER JC
Eric Cooper, 6-3, G, Soph., Nevada -- PEPPERDINE
Chivarsky Corbett, 6-7, SF, Soph., Delaware -- TEXAS SAN ANTONIO
Cliff Cornish, 6-8, F, Jr., Morgan State -- STEVENSON
Jordan Cornish, 6-6, SG, Soph., UNLV -- TULANE
Jack Costigan, 6-3, G, Fr., UNC Asheville -- HAMPTON-SYDNEY
JJ Cratit, 6-4, SG, Jr., Central Connecticut State -- MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE
Lance Crawford, 5-10, G, Fr., South Alabama -- INDIAN HILLS CC
Chad Culbreath, 5-9, PG, Fr., Murray State -- JOHN LOGAN (ILLINOIS) (JUCO)
Jeremiah Curtis, 6-8, F, Fr., Morgan State -- EL CAMINO COLLEGE
Altez Davis, 6-7, F, Jr., Jackson State -- SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE
De'Andre Davis, 6-1, G, Soph., Grand Canyon -- NEW MEXICO HIGHLAND
Dejon Davis, 6-4, G, Soph., South Dakota -- INDIANAPOLIS (DIVISION II)
Jackson Davis, 6-8, PF, Soph., Butler --?EASTERN KENTUCKY
Karonn Davis, 6-2, PG, RS Soph., Niagara
Quron Davis, 6-9, C, Jr., Chicago State
Raasean Davis, 6-8, F, Soph., Kent State -- NC CENTRAL
Roderick Davis, 6-9, F, Soph., Wright State -- INDIANAPOLIS (DIVISION II)
Aubrey Dawkins, 6-6, G, Soph., Michigan -- CENTRAL FLORIDA
Kevin Degnan, 6-9, F, Soph., Fairfield -- SIENA
Idy Diallo, 6-11, C, Fr., Boston College -- UC RIVERSIDE
Xavion Dillon, 6-7, F, Jr., Southeast Missouri -- MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE (Division II)
Samuel Dingba, 6-6, F, Soph., Quinnipiac -- VERMONT
Khary Doby, 6-6, F, Jr., North Carolina A&T -- BOWIE STATE
Raymond Doby, 6-7, F, Fr., South Carolina -- JOHN LOGAN COLLEGE
Nathan Dodge, 6-2, G, Soph., Army -- WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
KoVien Dominaus, 6-6, SF, Fr., Richmond
Donaven Dorsey, 6-7, F, Soph., Washington -- MONTANA
Kevin Dorsey, 6-0, G, Fr., Minnesota -- COLORADO STATE
Victor Dorsey, 6-8, PF, RS Soph., Longwood
Robby Dosier, 6-3, G, Fr., Southeast Missouri State -- QUINCY (D-II)
Jon Doss, 6-4, F, Jr., St. Francis (BKN) -- MINNESOTA STATE MOORHEAD (Division II)
Andrew Dotson, 6-2, G, Fr., New Hampshire -- SPRING HILL COLLEGE
Zacarry Douglas, 6-8, F, Fr., Cal State Northridge -- EL CAMINO COLLEGE
Brendan Doyle, 6-1, G, Fr., UCF
Logan Doyle, 6-8, C, Soph., South Dakota State -- NORTHERN STATE
Ricky Doyle, 6-9, PF, Soph., Michigan -- FLORIDA GULF COAST
Aleksandar Dozic, 6-9, F, Fr., Marshall -- MARIST
Stefan Duric, 6-5, G, Fr., Buffalo
Aaren Edmead, 5-10, G, Soph., Wagner -- NORTH CAROLINA A&T
Fredrick Edmond, 6-4, G, Jr., Western Kentucky
Devine Eke, 6-7, F, Fr., Maine -- RIDER
Eddie Ekiyor, 6-9, F, Fr., Xavier -- CARLETON
Grant Ellis, 6-5, SF, RS Jr., Southern -- ALBERTUS MAGNUS COLLEGE (Division III)
Lionel Ellison III, 6-2, G, Jr., Fresno State -- WILLIAM PENN
Ikem Eriobuna, 6-9, F, Jr., UMKC -- ALLEN UNIVERSITY
Brady Ernst, 6-9, F, Fr., Iowa State -- INDIAN HILLS CC
J.T. Escobar, 6-2, G, Fr., Ole Miss -- NORTH FLORIDA
Austin Evans, 6-11, F, Soph., Texas State
Jamal Evans, 6-7, F, Jr., Northern Colorado
Bakari Evelyn, 6-2, G, Fr., Nebraska -- VALPARAISO
Ali Faruq-Bey, 6-2, SG, Soph., Idaho State -- WESTERN OREGON
Will Ferris, 6-1, G, Fr., Eastern Washington -- AZUZA PACIFIC
Niko Filipovich, 6-0, G, Soph., Hawaii
Neville Fincher, 6-10, C, Jr., Tennessee State -- SW OKLAHOMA STATE
Sam Finley, 6-2, G, Jr., Ole Miss
Andrew Fleming, 6-5, SG, Fr., Iowa -- CHATTANOOGA
Isaac Fleming, 6-3, G, Soph., Hawaii -- ECU
Tre'Shaun Fletcher, 6-7, SF, Jr., Colorado -- TOLEDO
Kedrick Flomo, 6-1, G, Soph., Murray State -- CAPE FEAR CC
Dimitri Floras, 6-1, G, Soph., Quinnipiac
Kelton Ford, 6-0, G, Jr., Troy --?CAMPBELLSVILLE UNIVERSITY
D.J. Foreman, 6-8, PF, Soph., Rutgers -- SAINT LOUIS
Josh Forney, 6-9, F, Jr., Loyola (Md.)
Charles Foster, 6-0, G, Jr., East Carolina -- KENTUCKY WESLEYAN (Division II)
Brandone Francis, 6-5, SG, RS Fr., Florida -- TEXAS TECH
Andre Frederick, 6-8, F, Soph., Robert Morris
Ron Freeman, 6-6, G, Fr., Kansas State -- NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE (JUCO)
Konner Frey, 6-6, SF, Jr., Utah Valley -- MONTANA STATE
Devon Friend, 6-7, F, Jr., Chicago State -- LINDENWOOD-BELLEVILLE
Jakeenan Gant, 6-8, F, Soph., Missouri -- UL LAFAYETTE
Evan Garrison, 5-10, G, Jr., Portland State -- WESTERN OREGON
Jalen Gibson, 6-7, F, Fr., Detroit
Daniel Giddens, 6-10, C, Fr., Ohio State -- ALABAMA
Donovan Gilmore, 6-7, PF, Soph., Charleston -- UNC ASHEVILLE
Michael Gilmore, 6-9, F, Soph., VCU -- MIAMI
Harold Givens, 6-7, F, Fr., New Mexico State -- PEARL RIVER CC
Landon Goesling, 6-2, G, Soph., Appalachian State -- ST. EDWARD'S
Justin Goode, 6-2, SG, RS Fr., Rutgers -- BROWARD
Dayon Goodman, 6-7, F, Soph., Utah Valley -- WESTMINSTER (DIVISION II)
Justin Graham, 6-1, PG, Jr., Hartford
Torian Graham, 6-4, SG, RS Jr., Arizona State
Kenny Grant, 6-9, F, Soph., Rider
Jamall Gregory, 6-4, G, Fr., South Carolina?-- CHIPOLA COLLEGE
Dayon Griffin, 6-5, G, Soph., Louisiana Tech -- UCF?
James Griffin, 6-5, G, Soph., Marist -- WEST LIBERTY
Roland Griffin, 6-7, F, Fr., Illinois State -- MIDLAND COLLEGE
Tyree Griffin, 5-10, G, Soph., Oklahoma State -- SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
Ty Groce, 6-8, F, Fr., Northeastern -- EASTERN MICHIGAN
Isaiah Gurley, 6-3, G, FR., Canisius -- WILLISTON STATE
Kenan Guzonjic, 6-8, F, Soph., Colorado -- BARRY (FLORIDA) (Division II)
Drew Hackett, 6-2, PG, Fr., UIC
Jared Hamilton, 6-4, G, Fr., Jacksonville State -- GEORGIA SOUTHERN
Myles Hamilton, 6-1, G, Sr., Cleveland State
Tommy Hamilton IV, 6-11, C, Jr., DePaul -- TEXAS TECH
Jake Hammond, 6-10, PF, Soph., Nebraska -- CENTRAL OKLAHOMA
Travis Hammonds, 6-6, F, Jr., Long Beach State -- CAL STATE LA
Tre Hansbrough, 6-3, G, Fr., Tennessee Tech -- INDIAN HILLS CC
Jahshire Hardnett, 5-11, G, Fr., Fordham -- CHIPOLA (JUCO)
Lavar Harewood, 6-3, G, Fr., Maine -- CLOUD COUNTY CC
Troy Harper, 6-1, G, Soph., Campbell -- DREXEL
A.J. Harris, 5-9, PG, Fr., Ohio State -- NEW MEXICO STATE
Karl Harris, 6-4, SG, Fr., La Salle -- INDIAN HILLS CC
Marcus Harris, 6-0, G, Soph., San Diego -- SAM HOUSTON STATE
Terry Harris, 6-6, G, Soph., Houston Baptist
Xavier Harris, 6-6, SF, Jr., Fairleigh Dickinson -- LE MOYNE (D2)
Christian Harrison, 6-5, SG, RS Fr., Troy
Chris Harrison-Docks, 6-0, G, RS Jr., Western Kentucky -- DEPAUL
James Harrison, 6-5, G, Jr., UT Martin - LAMAR
Elvis Harvey, 6-8, PF, Fr., Illinois State --?TALLAHASSEE CC
Brandon Hatton, 6-3, G, Soph., Vermont
Byron Hawkins, 6-1, G, Soph., Towson -- MURRAY STATE
Chris Hawkins, 6-6, F, Jr., Memphis - HENDERSON STATE
Cazmon Hayes, 6-4, SG, Jr., Delaware
Keith Hayes II, 5-11, G, Fr., UMass-Lowell -- PANOLA COLLEGE
Matt Hayes, 6-1, G, Jr., Loyola Marymount
Jerick Haynes, 6-1, G, Fr., Gardner-Webb -- CAPE FEAR CC (JUCO)
Tracy Hector, 6-4, SF, Fr., Kennesaw State --?SOUTH GEORGIA STATE (JUCO)
Jay Hedgeman, 6-7, F, Jr., Louisiana Lafayette
Bear Henderson, 6-6, F, Fr., Eastern Washington -- IOWA WESTERN
Juwan Henderson, 5-9, G, Soph., Alcorn State
Troy Henderson, 6-9, F, Fr., Mount St. Mary's -- BELMONT ABBEY (DIVISION II)
Adonys Henriquez, 6-6, SG, Soph., UCF -- SAINT LOUIS
Keon Hill, 5-9, G, Jr., Howard
Jace Hogan, 6-6, F, Soph., Navy -- JACKSONVILLE
Kory Holden, 6-2, G, Soph., Delaware -- SOUTH CAROLINA
Nigel Holley, 6-8, F, Jr., East Tennessee State -- FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
Justin Hollins, 6-8, F, Jr., Cal State Bakersfield
Andre Horne Jr, 6-3, G, Jr., Morgan State
John Hubler, 6-4, G, Soph., IUPUI
Cornelius Hudson, 6-7, SF, Soph., Wake Forest
Jalen Hudson, 6-5, G, Soph., Virginia Tech -- FLORIDA
Todd Hughes, 6-3, G, Soph., Delaware State -- VIRGINIA UNION
Joe Hugley, 6-6, SF, Fr., Robert Morris -- BALTIMORE CITY CC
Marlon Hunter, 6-2, G, Fr., Western Kentucky -- ODESSA COLLEGE
Ayron Hutton, 6-3, G, Soph., Quinnipiac -- IUP
Brandon Hutton, 6-5, SF, Fr., Iowa -- INDIAN HILLS CC
Igor Ibaka, 6-9, F, Soph., Oklahoma State -- MIDWESTERN STATE
Teslim Idris, 6-6, F, Jr., Savannah State -- VANGUARD
Osahen Iduwe, 6-10, F, Soph., Georgia -- ARKANSAS FORT SMITH
Tramaine Isabell, 6-0, PG, Soph., Missouri -- DREXEL
Brian Ishola, 6-5, SF, Soph., North Dakota State -- HAWAII-HILO
Ameer Jackson, 6-4, G, Soph., Sam Houston State
Jordan Jackson, 6-3, G, Fr., Texas Tech -- MIDLAND COLLEGE
Mar'Qywell Jackson, 6-5, G, Fr., Duquesne -- MOBERLY AREA CC
Paul Jackson, 6-1, G, Soph., Eastern Kentucky -- EASTERN MICHIGAN
Deion James, 6-8, F, Fr., North Carolina A&T -- PIMA CC
K.J. James, 6-6, F, Soph., High Point -- ARMSTRONG STATE (DIVISION II)
Lacey James, 6-9, F, Fr., Rider -- NIU
Scottie James, 6-8, F, Fr., Bradley -- LIBERTY
Jonothan Janssen, 6-9, F, RS Fr., Cleveland State -- HAWAII PACIFIC (DIVISION II)
Jeremiah Jefferson, 6-2, G, RS Fr., Weber State -- IOWA WESTERN (JUCO)
DaQuan Jeffries, 6-5, F, Fr., Oral Roberts -- WESTERN (TEXAS)
Lorenzo Jenkins, 6-7, SG, Fr., Arkansas -- COLORADO STATE
Tyler Jenkins, 6-1, G, Soph., Lehigh -- BELLARMINE (DIVISION II)
A.J. John, 6-8, F, Soph., Pepperdine -- UC DAVIS
Anthony Johnson, 6-4, G, Jr., Eastern Illinois -- MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY
Jordan Johnson, 5-9, G, Jr., Milwaukee -- UNLV
Lasani Johnson, 6-2, G, Fr., Stephen F. Austin -- BOSSIER PARISH CC
Skye Johnson, 6-8, PF, Soph., Delaware
Wesley Johnson, 6-8, F, Soph., Charleston Southern -- SOUTHEASTERN (Division II)
Brett Jolly, 6-9, F, Soph., Saint Louis -- ARKANSAS-FORT SMITH
Brodricks Jones, 6-10, F, Fr., UTEP -- WYOMING
Ed Jones, 6-7, F, Fr., Jacksonville State -- SOUTH GEORGIA TECHNICAL COLLEGE
Elston Jones, 6-9, F, Soph., Utah State -- UC IRVINE
J.T. Jones, 6-3, SG, Soph., Southeast Missouri State -- LINDENWOOD-BELLEVILLE (NAIA)
Madison Jones, 6-2, G, Jr., Wake Forest -- SETON HALL
Torren Jones, 6-9, PF, Jr., Fresno State -- WILLIAM PENN
Paul Jorgensen, 6-2, G, Soph., George Washington -- BUTLER
Kaleb Joseph, 6-3, PG, Soph., Syracuse -- CREIGHTON
Derrell Joubert, 6-1, G, Soph., McNeese State
Japhet Kadji, 6-7, F, Soph., Wagner -- NORTH CAROLINA A&T
Rich "Trey" Kalina, 7-0, C, Fr., Chattanooga -- COFFEYVILLE CC
Brandon Kamga, 6-5, G, Fr., Northeastern -- HIGH POINT
Kevin Kangni, 6-2, G, Fr., James Madison -- WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
Tyson Kanseyo, 6-8, F, Soph., Montana State -- CHAMINADE
Ray Kasongo, 6-9, F, Soph., Tennessee -- IOWA STATE
Brian Kelley, 5-10, G, Jr., Norfolk State -- BOWIE STATE
Christian Kennedy, 6-11, C, Jr., Lamar
Trey Kennedy, 6-3, G, Jr., Southern Utah -- MIDWESTERN STATE
Greg King, 6-7, PF, Soph., Eastern Kentucky -- NIAGARA
Londell King, 6-7, SF, Fr., Southern -- TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (JUCO)
Robert Knar, 6-1, G, Soph., Northern Iowa -- UMKC
Jay Knuth, 6-6, PF, RS Soph., Loyola (CHI) -- MINNESOTA STATE (D-II)
Mike Kobani, 6-8, PF, Jr., Appalachian State -- LEE
Kinnon LaRose, 6-4, G, Fr., Siena -- SACRED HEART
K.J. Lee, 6-4, G, Soph., Marist -- STONEHILL COLLEGE (DIVISION II)
Marcus Lee, 6-9, PF, Jr., Kentucky -- CALIFORNIA
Richard Lee, 6-4, G, Soph., UT Martin -- SOUTHERN
Kenny Lesley, 6-8, F, Fr., Northern Colorado -- MOBERLY AREA CC
Francois Lewis, 6-8, PF, Fr., Florida A&M -- COLLEGE OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
Kevin Little, 6-0, G, Soph., Maine -- COLORADO STATE
Justin Lobell, 6-1, G, Soph., Southeastern Louisiana -- PANOLA COLLEGE
Bryson Lockley, 6-7, F, Fr., Santa Clara -- PANOLA COLLEGE
Makinde London, 6-10, F, RS Fr., Xavier -- CHATTANOOGA
Rashann London, 6-2, G, Soph., Drexel -- NC CENTRAL
Akolda Manyang, 7-0 C, Jr., Oklahoma
Abednego Lufile, 6-7, F, Jr., East Tennessee State -- LAKEHEAD
Dominic Magee, 6-4, G, Fr., Grand Canyon -- SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
John Majors II, 6-6, F, Jr., Presbyterian -- MERCYHURST
Dusan Majstorovic, 6-5, G, Fr., La Salle -- MAINE
K.J. Malveau, 5-9, G, Fr., Texas State -- HILL COLLEGE (TEXAS) (JUCO)
Myles Mann, 6-6, F, Jr., Fairleigh Dickinson -- NORTH GEORGIA
Chris Manning, 6-7, F, RS Fr., Mount St. Mary's -- BOWIE STATE
Jalen Manumaleuga, 5-11, G, Fr., Jackson State -- INDIANAPOLIS
Malik Marquetti, 6-6, SG, Soph., USC -- UL LAFAYETTE
Caleb Martin, 6-7, SF, Soph., NC State -- NEVADA
Cody Martin, 6-7, SF, Soph., NC State -- NEVADA
Malik Martin, 6-11, PF, Soph., USC -- SOUTH FLORIDA
Jason Massey, 6-5, G, Soph., Brown -- FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Justin Massey, 6-4, SG, Soph., Brown -- FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Spencer Mathis, 6-6, F, Soph., Northern Colorado -- WESTERN STATE COLORADO
Nahjee Matlock, 5-11, G, Jr., Montana State -- ALASKA FAIRBANKS (Division II)
Charles Matthews, 6-6, G, Fr., Kentucky -- MICHIGAN
Mark Matthews, 6-6, G, Fr., UNC Wilmington -- USC AIKEN
ZaQwaun Matthews, 6-4, SF, Fr., Chattanooga -- CAPE FEAR CC
Makol Mawien, 6-9, F, Fr., Utah -- NEW MEXICO (JUCO)
Evan Maxwell, 6-11, C, Soph., Liberty -- KANSAS
Lamine Mbodj, 6-7, F, Jr, New Orleans
Justin McBride, 6-9, C, Jr., UCF
Shy McClelland, 6-0, PG, Jr., South Dakota -- ARIZONA CHRISTIAN
JayQuan McCloud, 6-2, G, Soph., Milwaukee
Adam McDermott, 6-4, G, Fr., North Dakota -- NORTHERN IOWA
Eric McGill, 6-2, G, Fr., Southeast Missouri State -- PANOLA COLLEGE
Kyle McKinley, 6-10, PF, RS Fr., Albany -- NORTHEAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NEBRASKA)
Giovanni McLean, 6-0, G, Jr., Quinnipiac -- TEXAS TECH
Chris McNeal, 6-0, G, Fr., Western Kentucky -- INDIAN HILLS CC
Daquein McNeil, 6-3, G, Soph., Minnesota -- COPPIN STATE
Josh McSwiggan, 6-7, G, Fr., UTEP -- CASPER JC
Corey Mendez, 6-4, G, Fr., Stetson -- STATE FAIR CC
Daniel Melifonwu, 6-9, F, Fr., Southern Utah -- CONNORS STATE
Dinero Mercurius, 6-3, G, Fr., Texas-Rio Grande Valley -- DAYTONA STATE
Nathan Messer, 6-4, G, Fr., Navy -- TRUMAN STATE
John Middleton, 6-4, G, Fr., Utah State -- VALPARAISO
Matt Milon, 6-4, G, Fr., Boston College -- WILLIAM & MARY
Brandon Miller, 6-2, PG, RS Fr., Utah -- DIXIE STATE (Division II)
Boo Milligan, 6-6, SG, Soph., Central Arkansas
Andrija Milovanovic, 6-5, F, Jr., McNeese State -- CARLTON STATE
Elijah Minnie, 6-8, PF, Soph., Robert Morris -- EASTERN MICHIGAN
Mickey Mitchell, 6-7, SF, Fr., Ohio State -- UC SANTA BARBARA
Tyler Moffe, 6-1, G, Fr., Buffalo -- JAMESTOWN CC
Austin Montgomery, 6-9, F, Fr., Utah (walk-on) -- DIXIE STATE
Bernard Morena, 6-8, F, Jr., Kennesaw State -- HAMPTON
Devontae Morgan, 6-3, G, Jr., James Madison
Daniel Mortensen, 6-9, F, Fr., Wright State -- BARRY
Stuckey Mosley, 6-3, G, Soph., Toledo -- JMU
John Mosser, 6-5, SG, Jr., Appalachian State
DeSean Murray, 6-5, PF, Soph., Presbyterian -- AUBURN
Jahlil Nails, 6-5, SG, Fr., Central Connecticut State -- PALM BEACH STATE
Brandon Neel, 6-4, G, Jr., Wright State -- MIDWESTERN STATE
Malik Newman, 6-4, G, Fr., Mississippi State -- KANSAS
Devin Newsome, 5-9, G, Soph., Nebraska-Omaha
Qwandell Newton, 6-6, F, Fr., Citadel -- HILLSBOROUGH JC
Bryce Nickels, 6-9, F, RS Fr., Youngstown State -- Northwest Florida
Harrison Niego, 6-2, G, Fr., Indiana (walk-on) -- HILLSDALE
Aleksa Novakovic, 6-7, F, Fr., Eastern Illinois
Filip Nowicki, 6-10, C, Soph., Sacred Heart -- COLORADO-MESA
Kendrick Nunn, 6-3, G, Jr., Illinois -- OAKLAND
Jonathan Nwankwo, 6-9, C, Fr., VCU -- COLLEGE SOUTHERN IDAHO
Clint Nwosuh, 6-2, G, Jr., Idaho State -- PIKEVILLE
Kanayo Obi-Rapu, 6-3, G, Soph., Longwood -- EAST TENNESSEE STATE
Kenneth Ogbe, 6-6, G, Jr., Utah -- UTAH VALLEY
Joel Okafor, 5-11, PF, Fr., Bradley -- INDIANA WESLEYAN
Shawn Olden, 6-3, G, Soph., Pepperdine -- NEW MEXCIO (JUCO)
Dominik Olejniczak, 7-0, C, Soph., Drake -- OLE MISS
Taron Oliver, 6-9, F, Fr., Tulane -- SALT LAKE CC
Femi Olujobi, 6-8, PF, Soph., Oakland
Alex O'Neill, 6-8, F, Fr., Creighton -- ST. CLOUD STATE
Malachy Onwudiegwu, 6-1, G, Jr., Alcorn State -- EDINBORO UNIVERSITY (DIVISION II)
Dylan Osetkowski, 6-9, PF, Soph., Tulane -- TEXAS
Damion Ottman, 6-7, F, RS Fr., Troy -- NORTH ALABAMA (Division II)
Raven Owen, 5-10, G, Fr., Canisius
Jimmy Paige, 6-5, SF, Soph., Siena -- VIRGINIA UNION
Nick Pallas, 6-8, F, Fr., UT Arlington -- CAL STATE SAN MARCOS
James Palmer, 6-5, G, Soph., Miami (FL) -- NEBRASKA
T.J. Parham, 6-7, SG, Fr., Army -- WABASH VALLEY COLLEGE (JUCO)
Mark Patterson, 6-1, G, Soph., Cal Poly
Trey Patterson, 6-4, G, Soph., Houston Baptist
A.J. Patty, 6-9, F, Jr., Murray State -- MINNESOTA STATE (Division II)
Martavian Payne, 6-2, SG, Jr., Missouri -- LINDENWOOD-BELLEVILLE(NAIA)
Jorge Perez-Laham, 6-0, PG, Jr., High Point
Brandon Perry, 6-7, F, Jr., San Diego -- LEWIS & CLARK (Division III)
Chris Perry, 6-8, F, Jr., South Florida -- LINCOLN MEMORIAL
Trent Perry, 6-4, SG, Soph., Eastern Michigan
Roddy Peters, 6-1, G, Soph., South Florida -- NICHOLLS STATE
Develle Phillips, 6-8, F, Fr., DePaul -- ODESSA COLLEGE
Isaiah Pineiro, 6-6, F, Soph., Portland State -- SAN DIEGO
Elliott Pitts, 6-5, G, Jr., Arizona
Evan Phoenix, 6-9, F, Fr., Central Connecticut State -- GANNON
Satchel Pierce, 7-0, C, Soph., Virginia Tech -- PENN STATE
Franklin Porter, 6-4, G, Fr., Saint Mary's -- PORTLAND
Jeremy Postell, 6-6, RS Jr., Southern Illinois
Andrew Poulter, 6-10, PF, JR., IPFW -- WILLIAM PENN
RaVonn Posey Jr., 6-6, F, Jr., Cal State Bakersfield -- CLEVELAND STATE
TySean Powell, 6-6, F, Soph., Duquesne -- PACIFIC
Anthony Pratt Jr., 6-6, F, Fr., Eastern Kentucky -- MIDLAND COLLEGE
Jahaad Proctor, 6-3, G, Fr., Iona -- HIGH POINT
Grant Prusator, 6-0, G, Jr., Indiana State
Vasa Pusica, 6-5, G, Soph., San Diego -- NORTHEASTERN
Julius Rajala, 6-9, F, Soph., Loyola (Ill.) -- SOUTHERN INDIANA
Kendell Ramlal, 6-7, F, Jr., Texas State
Ny Redding, 6-2, G, Soph., Washington State -- WYOMING
Jamar Redmond, 6-3, G, Soph., Morgan State -- FELICIAN
Trayvon Reed, 7-2, C, Soph., Auburn
Hayward Register, 6-2, SG, Jr., UL-Lafayette -- LSU-ALEXANDRIA
Miles Reynolds, 6-2, G, Soph, Saint Louis -- PACIFIC
Jerrod Rigby, 6-0, G, Fr., Southeastern Louisiana -- PEARL RIVER CC
Anthony Roberson, 6-5, G, Soph, Texas State -- DENVER
Isaiah Robinson, 6-10, C, Fr., Houston Baptist
Kaileb Rodriguez, 6-9, F, Jr., Nevada -- NORTHWEST NAZARENE
Ray Rodriguez, 6-2, G, Jr., FIU
Jeron Rogers, 6-7, F, Fr., Cleveland State -- OAKLAND CC
Nick Rogers, 6-1, PG, Fr., Toledo -- IUPUI
Drew Romich, 6-9, F, Fr., Stetson
Christian Romine, 6-9, F, Fr., UTEP -- ILLINOIS STATE
Javier Roper, 6-7, G, Fr., Grambling State -- HOWARD COLLEGE (TEXAS) (JUCO)
Matt Rose, 6-7, F, Fr., Samford -- LIPSCOMB
Shawn Roundtree, 6-0, G, Soph., Missouri State -- MINERAL AREA COLLEGE
Colin Russell, 6-8, F, Fr., Portland -- CASPER COLLEGE
Cassidy Ryan, 6-6, F, Soph., Canisius -- BROCK UNIVERSITY (Canada)
Aakim Saintil, 6-0, G, Jr., LIU Brooklyn -- IONA
Andre Sands, 6-8, C, Jr., Sam Houston State -- NEWMAN UNIVERISTY (DIVISION II)
Jonathan Sanks, 6-4, G, RS Fr., Georgia Southern -- SPARTANBURG METHODIST (JUCO)
Justin Satchell, 6-8, F, Jr., Niagara -- SAINT LEO
Connor Schroeder, 6-7, F, Fr., The Citadel -- LYNCHBURG
Gerron Scissum, 6-7, F, Fr., VCU -- JMU
Curran Scott, 6-3, G, Fr., Charlotte -- TULSA
Fred Scott, 6-7, F, Fr., DePaul -- RIDER
Jarad Scott, 6-7, F, Fr., Winthrop
Junior Searcy, 6-4, G, Fr., Northern Arizona -- ST. LEO (Division II)
Samir Sehic, 6-9, F, Fr., Vanderbilt -- TULANE
Jon Severe, 6-2, G, Fordham -- IONA
Trevon Seymore, 6-4, SG, RS Jr., Coppin State -- TEXAS A&M-COMMERCE
Tahj Shamsid-Deen, 5-9, PG, Jr., Auburn
Branden Sheppard, 6-7, F, Fr., Louisiana Tech -- PEARL RIVER CC
Lyrik Shreiner, 6-3, G, Soph., TCU -- CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE
Patson Siame, 6-10, F, Soph., Florida Gulf Coast
Justin Simon, 6-5, G, Fr., Arizona -- ST. JOHN'S
David Skara, 6-8, F, Soph., Valparaiso -- CLEMSON
Kendall Small, 6-2, G, Fr., Oregon -- PACIFIC
Amir Smith, 6-6, F, Fr., Rice -- LONGWOOD
Dylan Smith, 6-5, SG, Fr., UNC Asheville -- ARIZONA
JaQuan Smith, 6-9, F, Jr., Stephen F. Austin -- FORT HAYS STATE (DIVISION II)
Justin Smith, 6-5, G, Soph., Idaho State -- COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS
Naiel Smith, 6-4, G, Jr., Ball State -- TEXAS WESLEYAN
Nych Smith, 5-10, G, Fr., Fordham -- Florida SouthWestern JC
Quadree Smith, 6-8, PF, Fr., Providence
Andre Spight, 6-3, G, Jr., Arizona State -- NORTHERN COLORADO
Stephen Spurlock, 6-6, SG, Soph., Maryland-Eastern Shore -- MERCYHURST
Troy Stancil, 6-2, G, Fr., Jackson State -- GARDEN CITY CC
Jackson Stent, 6-8, F, Fr., Nicholls State -- CASPER CC
Kendall Stephens, 6-6, SG, Jr., Purdue -- NEVADA
Jaylin Stewart, 6-7, F, Fr., Southeast Missouri State -- PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
Marlon Stewart, 6-1, G, Fr., Creighton -- NORTH DAKOTA
Toriano Stokes, 6-8, C, Fr., East Tennessee State -- SOUTHWEST TENNESSEE CC (JUCO)
LaMonta Stone II, 5-9, G, Fr., Eastern Michigan
Michael Stones, 6-2, G, Fr., Dartmouth -- PALM BEACH ATLANTIC (Division II)?
Marcus Stroman, 6-2, G, Soph., South Carolina
Mason Stuteville, 6-11, F, Soph., Sacramento State -- HAWAII PACIFIC (Division II)
Renard Suggs, 6-3, G, Jr., Washington State -- OMAHA
Dwayne Sutton, 6-4, G, Fr., UNC Asheville -- LOUISVILLE (walk-on)?
Isaac Sutton, 6-1, G, Fr., Maryland-Eastern Shore -- WARNER
Anthony Swan, 6-7, F, Soph., George Washington
James Sylvester, 6-0, SG, Jr., Coppin State -- COLORADO MESA
Ramon Tate, 5-11, PG, Jr., Southeastern Louisiana
Brendyn Taylor, 6-3, G, Jr., Santa Clara
Ty Taylor II, 6-1, PG, Fr., Wichita State -- UNCW
Lance Tejada, 6-2, G, Soph., East Carolina -- LEHIGH
Markus Terry, 6-2, G, Jr., Presbyterian -- LEES-MCRAE (Division II)
Garrett Thibodeaux, 6-8, F, Fr., UTSA -- HOWARD COLLEGE
Quinton Thomas, 6-2, G, Soph., Nicholls State
Shirmane Thomas, 6-3, G, Jr., Tennessee Tech -- GRAMBLING STATE
Terrell Thompson, 6-1, G, Jr., Austin Peay -- WILLIAM PENN
Derryck Thornton, 6-2, G, Fr., Duke -- USC
DeShaun Thrower, 6-2, G, Soph., Stony Brook
JD Tisdale, 6-4, SG, Jr., Bowling Green -- ROGERS
Jason Todd, 6-5, SF, Soph., Portland -- CAL BAPTIST
Rashard Todd, 6-7, F, Jr., Cal State Fullerton -- COPPIN STATE
Jake Toolson, 6-5, SG, RS Soph., BYU -- UTAH VALLEY
Malik Toppin, 6-7, F, Fr., Central Connecticut State -- BARTON CC
Moses Toriola, 6-10, C, Fr., Norfolk State -- ROCHESTER COLLEGE
Julian Torres, 6-9, C, Fr., UIC -- SIUE
Marques Townes, 6-4, G, Soph., Fairleigh Dickinson -- LOYOLA (IL)
Brady Twombly, 6-5, SF, Fr., Northern Arizona -- MIRA COSTA CC
Jordan Tyson, 6-10, C, Fr., St. Bonaventure -- GEORGIA STATE
Jermaine Ukaegbu, 6-5, SF, Fr., Sacred Heart -- INDIAN HILLS CC
Rokas Ulvydas, 6-10, C, Fr., Texas Tech -- UCF
Tyler Underwood, 6-2, G, Fr., Stephen F. Austin -- OKLAHOMA STATE
Danny Upchurch, 6-0, PG, Soph., Charleston Southern -- NEW HAVEN COLLEGE
Henry Uwadiae, 6-11, C, Jr., Green Bay
Toby Van Ry, 6-10, F, RS Soph., Colorado State -- NW KANSAS TECH
Tre Vance, 6-9, F, Jr., Oral Roberts -- CONCORDIA
Issac Vann, 6-6, SG, Fr., Maine -- VCU
Jalen Variste, 5-11, G, Jr., UT Martin -- LENIOR-RHYNE
Jontrell Walker, 6-1, G, Soph., Incarnate Word -- BALL STATE
Romello Walker, 6-6, G, Soph., Binghamton -- MIDWESTERN STATE
Joshu'a Warren, 6-8, F, Jr., Maryland-Eastern Shore
Trey Washington III, 5-11, PG, RS Soph., Wyoming -- TEXAS A&M-COMMERCE (Division II)?
Devin Watson, 6-1, G, Soph., San Francisco -- SAN DIEGO STATE
Rondale Watson, 6-3, G, Soph., Wake Forest -- MARSHALL
Grant Weatherford, 6-2, G, RS Fr., Purdue -- MIDLAND COLLEGE
Jaden Weldon, 6-1, G, Fr., Nicholls State -- DELTA STATE
D'Angelo West, 6-3, G, Fr., Texas State -- HINDS CC
Saren Westrop, 6-7, F, Fr., Iona -- HARCUM
Bryce White, 6-5, SF, Jr., Portland State -- WARNER PACIFIC
Chandler White, 6-2, SF, Fr., Toledo -- ST. FRANCIS-FORT WAYNE
Isaiah White, 6-6, SG, Fr., UNC Asheville -- HARTFORD CC
Paul White, 6-8, F, Soph., Georgetown -- OREGON
Skyler White, 6-7, F, Soph., Idaho -- POINT LOMA NAZARENE
Steven Whitley, 6-4, G, Fr., Robert Morris -- NORFLOK STATE
Dwain Whitfield, 6-6, PF, Soph., Mississippi Valley State
Jimmy Whitt, 6-4, G, Fr., Arkansas -- SMU
Shawn Willett, 6-3, SG, Fr., Alcorn State -- INDIAN RIVER
Boaz Williams, 6-6, F, Fr., Lamar -- COLLIN COLLEGE (TEXAS) (JUCO)
Jarod Williams, 6-1, G, Jr., Detroit
Josh Williams, 6-6, SF, Fr., Rider -- -- EAST STROUDSBURG (Division II)?
Sam Williams, 6-7, F, Soph., Nevada -- KENTUCKY WESLEYAN
C.J. Williamson, 6-6, G, Fr., Texas Tech -- FLORIDA GULF COAST
Jordan Wilson, 5-7, G, Jr., Northern Colorado
Johnny Woodard, 6-4, G, Jr., Tennessee State
Derrick Woods, 6-8, F, Fr., St. Bonaventure -- DELAWARE
Trevin Woods, 6-6, G, Soph., LIU-Brooklyn
Trevon Woods, 6-6, G, Soph., LIU Brooklyn
Tyrone Wooten, 6-4, G, Jr., Louisiana-Lafayette -- GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN
Kenny Wormley, 6-4, G, Fr., Siena -- INDIAN HILLS CC
Jeremiah Worthem, 6-5, F, Jr., North Carolina Central -- MANSFIELD
Cedric Wright, 6-6, F, Fr., San Francisco -- CHIPOLA COLLEGE
Isaiah Wright, 6-2, G, Soph., Utah -- SAN DIEGO
Namon Wright, 6-5, SG, Soph., Missouri -- COLORADO
Kris Yanku, 6-4, G, Jr., Northern Arizona
Milik Yarbrough, 6-6, SF, Soph., Saint Louis -- ILLINOIS STATE
Damian Young, 6-3, G, Jr., Mississippi Valley State
Najeal Young, 6-6, PF, Jr., UIC -- TEXAS WESLEYAN (NAIA)

Winter transfers

Austin Ajukwa, 6-6, SF, Jr., Clemson -- CHARLOTTE
Carlton Allen Jr., 6-10, C, Jr., Manhattan
Tony Allen, G, Fr., Campbell
Aarias Austin, 6-4, SG, Jr., Northern Iowa -- MINNESOTA STATE (Division II)
Sedrick Barefield, 6-2, PG, Fr., SMU -- UTAH
Jordan Barnett, 6-6, F, Soph., Texas -- MISSOURI
Ivan Benkovic, 6-7, SF, RS Jr., Charlotte -- MID-AMERICAN CHRISTIAN
Chas Brown, 6-9, PF, RS Jr., Albany -- COPPIN STATE
Cory Calvert, 6-3, SG, Soph., BYU
Ty Cockfield, 6-1, PG, Fr., Stetson -- GEORGIA HIGHLANDS (JUCO)
Ladarius Coleman, 6-5, F, Soph., Southeast Missouri State -- ARKANSAS-FORT SMITH (Division II)
David Collette, 6-8, PF, Soph., Utah State -- UTAH
Romero Collier, 6-1, PG, Fr., Niagara -- SUNY SULLIVAN (JUCO)
Chris Crawford, 6-2, PG, Fr., Oral Roberts -- CONNOR STATE
Riley Dearring, 6-5, SG, RS Soph., Wisconsin -- CAL STATE FULLERTON
Mory Diane, 6-3, G, Soph., Buffalo -- FERRIS STATE (Division II)
Khadim Dieng, 6-11, C, Soph., Western Michigan -- DAVENPORT (MICHIGAN) (NAIA)
Nick Dixon, 6-2, SG, RS Jr., UT Rio Grande Valley
Mikeal Donaldson, 6-6, SF, Jr., South Carolina State -- WILLIAM PENN
Keith Frazier, 6-5, SG, Jr., SMU - NORTH TEXAS
Damian Goodwin, 6-7, F, RS Jr., USC Upstate -- LSU-ALEXANDRIA
Austin Grandstaff, 6-5, SG, Fr., Ohio State -- DEPAUL
Malik Gray, 6-5, G, Soph., Norfolk State
Gemil Holbrook, 6-5, SG, Fr., Rider -- PHILADELPHIA UNIVERSITY (Division II)
Demetrius Houston, F, Soph., Mississippi State -- ALABAMA STATE
Taishaun Johnson, 6-0, G, Soph., South Alabama -- KENT STATE
Josh Jones, 6-4, SG, Jr., Richmond
Justin Jordan, 6-3, PG, Soph., Milwaukee -- UNC GREENSBORO
Isaiah Manderson, 6-10, C, Soph., Texas Tech -- SOUTH FLORIDA
Trevor Manuel, 6-9, PF, Fr., Oregon -- LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
Jabari McGhee, 6-5, SF, RS Fr., Tennessee -- WESTERN KENTUCKY
Larry McKnight, 6-4, SG, Fr., Wofford -- PALM BEACH STATE (FLORIDA) (JUCO)
Trey Miller, 6-7, F, Fr., North Dakota State -- SEATTLE PACIFIC
Raquan Mitchell, 6-2, PG, Fr., Memphis - SOUTH PLAINS COLLEGE (JUCO)
Ambrose Mosley, 6-2, G, Jr., Old Dominion -- UNC WILMINGTON
Fallou Ndoye, 6-11, C, RS Soph., Mississippi State -- CSU BAKERSFIELD
Kipper Nichols, 6-7, F, Fr., Tulane -- ILLINOIS
Nick Noskowiak, 6-2, G, Fr., Iowa State -- GULF COAST STATE (FLORIDA) (JUCO)
Curtis Phillips, 6-5, SG, Soph., Campbell -- TENNESSEE TECH
Nate Pollard, 7-1, C, Soph., Rice -- CHAMINADE (HAWAII) (Division II)?
Kevin Portillo, 6-5, SF, Jr., Mississippi Valley State
Alex Robinson, 6-1, PG, Soph., Texas A&M -- TCU
Tevon Saddler, 6-6, PG, Jr., UNC-Greensboro -- TEXAS SOUTHERN
Nikola Scekic, 7-1, C, Fr., New Mexico -- HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (KANSAS) (JUCO)
Dante Scott, 6-4, G, Fr., Memphis -- HOWARD
Jamani Spencer, 6-0, PG, Fr., Pepperdine -- WPI (MASSACHUSETTS) (D-III)
Leo Svete, 6-5, SG, Soph., IUPUI -- MENLO (CALIFORNIA) (NAIA)?
Elijah Thomas, 6-9, C, Fr., Texas A&M -- CLEMSON
C.J. Turman, 6-9, PF, Soph., Florida Atlantic
Johnnie Vassar, 5-11, PG, Soph., Northwestern
Marcus Wallace, 6-1, PG, Soph., Southeast Missouri State -- ARKANSAS-FORT SMITH (Division II)?
Brandon Williams, 6-10, C, Jr., UT Arlington -- ANGELO STATE (TEXAS) (Division II)
Cameron Williams, 5-11, PG, Jr., Eastern Kentucky -- METRO STATE (COLORADO) (Division II)
Ellis Williams, 6-8, PF/C, Jr., Bryant -- TIFFIN
Ryan Woolridge, 6-3, PG, Fr., San Diego -- NORTH TEXAS

Top Stories

Top Stories

Top Stories

Top Stories

ABC News Live

ABC News Live

24/7 coverage of breaking news and live events