'The Crown,' 'Ozark' lead Critics' Choice Awards TV nominations: See the full list

The award show will air at 7 p.m. ET on the CW Network on Sunday, March 7.

"The Crown" and "Ozark" dominated the TV nominations for the 26th annual Critics' Choice Awards, which were announced on Monday.

Both shows took in six nominations apiece, propelling Netflix to 26 total nominations, besting HBO which earned 22.

Other strong contenders for the awards show included HBO's "Lovecraft Country," FX's "Mrs. America" and Emmys sweeper "Schitt's Creek" on Pop TV -- all earning five nominations. FX's "What We Do in the Shadows" also earned five nominations.

Taye Diggs will return to host the telecast, which will air at 7 p.m. ET on the CW Network on Sunday, March 7.

Here is a list of nominations for the 26th Annual Critics' Choice Awards in the major categories.

BEST DRAMA SERIES

  • "Better Call Saul" (AMC)
  • "The Crown"
  • "The Good Fight" (CBS All Access)
  • "Lovecraft Country"
  • "The Mandalorian" (Disney+)
  • "Ozark"
  • "Perry Mason" (HBO)
  • "This Is Us" (NBC)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Jason Bateman – "Ozark"
  • Sterling K. Brown – "This Is Us"
  • Jonathan Majors – "Lovecraft Country"
  • Josh O’Connor – "The Crown
  • Bob Odenkirk – "Better Call Saul"
  • Matthew Rhys – "Perry Mason"
  • BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Christine Baranski – "The Good Fight" (CBS All Access)
  • Olivia Colman – "The Crown"
  • Emma Corrin – "The Crown"
  • Claire Danes – "Homeland" (Showtime)
  • Laura Linney – "Ozark"
  • Jurnee Smollett – "Lovecraft Country"
  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Jonathan Banks – "Better Call Saul"
  • Justin Hartley – "This Is Us"
  • John Lithgow – "Perry Mason"
  • Tobias Menzies – "The Crown"
  • Tom Pelphrey – "Ozark"
  • Michael K. Williams – "Lovecraft Country"
  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Gillian Anderson – "The Crown"
  • Cynthia Erivo – "The Outsider"
  • Julia Garner – "Ozark"
  • Janet McTeer – "Ozark"
  • Wunmi Mosaku – "Lovecraft Country"
  • Rhea Seehorn – "Better Call Saul"
  • BEST COMEDY SERIES

  • "Better Things" (FX)
  • "The Flight Attendant" (HBO Max)
  • "Mom" (CBS)
  • "PEN15" (Hulu)
  • "Ramy" (Hulu)
  • "Schitt’s Creek"
  • "Ted Lasso" (Apple TV+)
  • "What We Do in the Shadows"
  • BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Hank Azaria – "Brockmire" (IFC)
  • Matt Berry – "What We Do in the Shadows"
  • Nicholas Hoult – "The Great" (Hulu)
  • Eugene Levy – "Schitt’s Creek"
  • Jason Sudeikis – "Ted Lasso"
  • Ramy Youssef – "Ramy"
  • BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Pamela Adlon – "Better Things" (FX)
  • Christina Applegate – "Dead to Me" (Netflix)
  • Kaley Cuoco – "The Flight Attendant" (HBO Max)
  • Natasia Demetriou – "What We Do in the Shadows"
  • Catherine O’Hara – "Schitt’s Creek"
  • Issa Rae – "Insecure" (HBO)
  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • William Fichtner – "Mom"
  • Harvey Guillén – "What We Do in the Shadows"
  • Daniel Levy – "Schitt’s Creek"
  • Alex Newell – "Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist" (NBC)
  • Mark Proksch – "What We Do in the Shadows"
  • Andrew Rannells – "Black Monday" (Showtime)
  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Lecy Goranson – "The Conners" (ABC)
  • Rita Moreno – "One Day at a Time" (Pop)
  • Annie Murphy – "Schitt’s Creek" (Pop)
  • Ashley Park – "Emily in Paris"
  • Jaime Pressly – "Mom"
  • Hannah Waddingham – "Ted Lasso"
  • BEST LIMITED SERIES

  • "I May Destroy You" (HBO)
  • "Mrs. America"
  • "Normal People" (Hulu)
  • "The Plot Against America" (HBO)
  • "The Queen’s Gambit"
  • "Small Axe" (Amazon Studios)
  • "The Undoing" (HBO)
  • "Unorthodox" (Netflix)
  • BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • "Bad Education" (HBO)
  • "Between the World and Me" (HBO)
  • "The Clark Sisters: First Ladies of Gospel" (Lifetime)
  • "Hamilton" (Disney+)
  • "Sylvie’s Love" (Amazon Studios)
  • "What the Constitution Means to Me" (Amazon Studios)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • John Boyega – "Small Axe"
  • Hugh Grant – "The Undoing"
  • Paul Mescal – "Normal People"
  • Chris Rock – "Fargo" (FX)
  • Mark Ruffalo – "I Know This Much is True"
  • Morgan Spector – "The Plot Against America"
  • BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Cate Blanchett – "Mrs. America"
  • Michaela Coel – "I May Destroy You"
  • Daisy Edgar-Jones – "Normal People"
  • Shira Haas – "Unorthodox"
  • Anya Taylor-Joy – "The Queen’s Gambit"
  • Tessa Thompson – "Sylvie’s Love"
  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Daveed Diggs – "The Good Lord Bird" (Showtime)
  • Joshua Caleb Johnson – "The Good Lord Bird" (Showtime)
  • Dylan McDermott – "Hollywood" (Netflix)
  • Donald Sutherland – "The Undoing"
  • Glynn Turman – "Fargo"
  • John Turturro – "The Plot Against America"
  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Uzo Aduba – "Mrs. America"
  • Betsy Brandt – "Soulmates"
  • Marielle Heller – "The Queen’s Gambit"
  • Margo Martindale – "Mrs. America"
  • Winona Ryder – "The Plot Against America"
  • Tracey Ullman – "Mrs. America"
  • BEST TALK SHOW

  • "Desus & Mero" (Showtime)
  • "Full Frontal with Samantha Bee" (TBS)
  • "The Kelly Clarkson Show" (NBC/Syndicated)
  • "Late Night with Seth Meyers" (NBC)
  • "The Late Show with Stephen Colbert" (CBS)
  • "Red Table Talk" (Facebook Watch)
  • BEST COMEDY SPECIAL

  • "Fortune Feimster: Sweet & Salty" (Netflix)
  • "Hannah Gadsby: Douglas" (Netflix)
  • "Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill" (Netflix)
  • "Marc Maron: End Times Fun" (Netflix)
  • "Michelle Buteau: Welcome to Buteaupia" (Netflix)
  • "Patton Oswalt: I Love Everything" (Netflix)
  • More nominations can be found on the organization's website.